Rose drowned in the Kuroshio Current
New

Rose drowned in the Kuroshio Current

272.9k
0
Watch Now
Add to My List
Share
After three years in the hands of the Black Raven pirates, Evelyn returns to find Arthur beside another woman and unwilling to believe her wounds. With poison already in her bones, she gathers rings, ledgers, confessions, and witnesses to expose Vera, destroy Black Raven, and rescue the girls still trapped at sea. When truth finally arrives too late, Evelyn wakes again as a child and chooses a future far from the man who failed her.

You Might Like

Rose drowned in the Kuroshio Current FAQs

Rose drowned in the Kuroshio Current has a total of 27 episodes. Premium episodes begin at episode 6.

You can watch Rose drowned in the Kuroshio Current through the following official ReelShort platforms:
Website: reelshort.com
Android app: Download here
iOS app: Download here
The first 5 episodes are available for free here. To watch all episodes, download the ReelShort app.

While some episodes of Rose drowned in the Kuroshio Current require unlocking, you can access the full series through the ReelShort Android or iOS app.
Android app: Download here
iOS app: Download here

No. Rose drowned in the Kuroshio Current is not dubbed. It is a Motion comic originally filmed in English.

Yes. Rose drowned in the Kuroshio Current is a completed series. All 27 episodes are available now, so you can watch the entire story without waiting for new releases.

Yes. Rose drowned in the Kuroshio Current is an AI-generated animated ReelShort original production.
reelshort-logo
In-App Exclusive: Free Unlocks
Open