Imprisoned by Mafia,I Seduced the Don
New

Imprisoned by Mafia,I Seduced the Don

771.3k
0
Watch Now
Add to My List
Share
On her birthday, Isabella Rossi is kidnapped by mafia don Alessandro Vitale as revenge for the Rossi family’s betrayal—her father sold out Vitale in a business deal, resulting in the brutal death of one of his loyal men. Yet the relationship between them gradually veers off the expected path during her captivity. She discovers that beneath his cold, hard exterior lies more than just brutality. Caught between control and protection, he continually makes choices that go far beyond those of a mere “captor”: taking a bullet for her, eliminating threats, and even standing against his own family. Alessandro’s cousin Dario, who covets power, teams up with accomplices to stage a scheme: they abduct Isabella and force her to publicly accuse Alessandro of kidnapping and imprisonment at a press conference. However, in front of the cameras, she instead publicly admits that she has fallen in love with him. In the critical moment, Alessandro arrives and rescues her. In the end, this relationship that began with captivity is redefined amid the cracks of hatred and family conflict—a woman who reclaims the power of choice for herself, and a man who finally admits that the one thing he once believed he didn’t need is the one thing he can least afford to lose.

You Might Like

Imprisoned by Mafia,I Seduced the Don FAQs

Imprisoned by Mafia,I Seduced the Don has a total of 48 episodes. Premium episodes begin at episode 10.

You can watch Imprisoned by Mafia,I Seduced the Don through the following official ReelShort platforms:
Website: reelshort.com
Android app: Download here
iOS app: Download here

No. Imprisoned by Mafia,I Seduced the Don is not dubbed. It is a Motion comic originally filmed in English.

Yes. Imprisoned by Mafia,I Seduced the Don is a completed series. All 48 episodes are available now, so you can watch the entire story without waiting for new releases.

Yes. Imprisoned by Mafia,I Seduced the Don is an AI-generated animated ReelShort original production.
reelshort-logo
Watch Anytime, Anywhere
Open