The Eight-Year-Old Captain
New

The Eight-Year-Old Captain

265.1k
0
Watch Now
Add to My List
Share
Ethan Cole, a top-tier aviation legend in his previous life, dies as a national aviation legend. He is reborn as an 8-year-old boy on the same flight where he once flew with his father. Only this time, he knows the truth: Flight 8236 is going to crash, and everyone on board will die. At 9,000 meters above sea level, fire begins to burn along the wings. The fuselage cracks open into freezing air. As panic spreads across the cabin, Ethan realizes he is the only one who understands what is coming. Trapped in a child’s body, he must stop the disaster and save his father—the man he loves most—before it is too late.

You Might Like

The Eight-Year-Old Captain FAQs

The Eight-Year-Old Captain has a total of 58 episodes. Premium episodes begin at episode 11.

You can watch The Eight-Year-Old Captain through the following official ReelShort platforms:
Website: reelshort.com
Android app: Download here
iOS app: Download here
The first 10 episodes are available for free here. To watch all episodes, download the ReelShort app.

While some episodes of The Eight-Year-Old Captain require unlocking, you can access the full series through the ReelShort Android or iOS app.
Android app: Download here
iOS app: Download here

No. The Eight-Year-Old Captain is not dubbed. It is a Motion comic originally filmed in English.

Yes. The Eight-Year-Old Captain is a completed series. All 58 episodes are available now, so you can watch the entire story without waiting for new releases.

Yes. The Eight-Year-Old Captain is an AI-generated animated ReelShort original production.
reelshort-logo
In-App Exclusive: Free Unlocks
Open